artist

Adélaïde Labille-Guiard

French painter, 1749-1803

Name Variants:
Vinecnt, Adélaide; [name at birth] Labille-des-Vertus, Adélaide
Name Variants (ULAN):
Guiard, Adélaïde Labille; Labille-Guiard, Adelaide; Labille, Adélaïde; Labille-Guyard, Adélaïde; Guiard, Mme Adelaide Labille; Vincent, Mme Adelaïde des Vertus; Vertus, Adelaide Labille Des Vertus; Guiard, Adelaide Labille; Guiard, Mme; Guiard, Mme Vincent; née Labille, Adélaïde; Guiard, Adélaïde Labille-; Vincent; Guyard; Labille-Guiard, Madame Adelaide; Guiard, A. Labille
Gender:
female
Born:
1749, Paris
Died:
1803, Paris
Nationality:
France
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Nov‒Dec 1910 XXXVII. Ausstellung der Vereinigung Bildender Künstler Österreichs Secession Vienna Gebäude der Secession 2 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Adélaïde Labille-Guiard." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500005516