artist

Rezső Mihály

Hungarian painter, printmaker, and ceramicist, born 1899

Name Variants:
Mihály, Rudolf
Name Variants (ULAN):
Mihaly, Rezso; Mihaly, Rezso Rudolf
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Catalogue Entries: 103
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 101, other medium: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Rezső Mihály." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500098967