artist

Jeanne-Elisabeth Chaudet

French painter, 1767-1832

Name Variants:
[name at birth] Gabion
Name Variants (ULAN):
Husson, Jeanne-Elisabeth; Gabiou, Jeanne-Elisabeth
Gender:
female
Born:
1767, Paris
Died:
1832, Paris
Nationality:
France
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Nov‒Dec 1910 XXXVII. Ausstellung der Vereinigung Bildender Künstler Österreichs Secession Vienna Gebäude der Secession 1 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Jeanne-Elisabeth Chaudet." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500124143