artist

Leopold Widliczka

Austrian painter, born 1870, active in the United States

Name Variants:
Widlizka, Leopold
Name Variants (ULAN):
leopold widliczka; leopold widlizka
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1940
Nationality:
Austria
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 4
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 4
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Erich Albert Lamm AT 1880 1959 2 exhibitions
Paul Treulich AT 1914 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Paul Hirschenhauser AT 1882 2 exhibitions
Hans Frank AT 1884 1948 2 exhibitions
Franz Gelbenegger AT 1875 1933 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Leopold Widliczka." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Apr 18, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500181393