artist

Anastasiya Ukhanova

Name Variants:
Uhanova, Uchanova [name variations]
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1973, Leningrad
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 4
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Anastasiya Ukhanova." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jul 9, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4702