artist

Evgeniy Yakovlevich Sahajdačnyj

Ukrainian painter, 1866-1961

Name Variants:
Sahajdačnyj, Jevhen Jakovyč; Sagajdačnyj, Evgenij Jakovlevič; Sahajdacznyj, Jewhen
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1961, Kosiv
Nationality:
Ukraine
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 19
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 19
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Evgeniy Yakovlevich Sahajdačnyj." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jul 6, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/1424