artist

Rene O'Connel

Name Variants:
Михайловская-о'Коннель Рене Рудольфовна; Mikhailovskaya-o'Konnel, ; Mihailovskaya-O'Connel
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1981
Nationality:
[unknown]
Places of Activity:
Grechesky 27, Saint Petersburg
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 6
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Leonid Sologub RU 1884 1956 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Kalmakov RU 1873 1955 2 exhibitions
Georgy Narbut UA 1886 1920 2 exhibitions
Dmitry Mitrokhin RU 1883 1973 2 exhibitions
Georgy Lukomsky RU 1884 1952 2 exhibitions
Yevgeny Lansere RU 1875 1946 2 exhibitions
Ivan Bilibin RU 1876 1942 2 exhibitions
Alexandre Benois FR 1870 1960 2 exhibitions
Mstislav Dobuzhinsky RU 1875 1957 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Rene O'Connel." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 25, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/5078