artist

Berthe-Marie-Henriette Crespel

Name Variants:
Berthe Marie Henriette Dauchez [name variation]
Gender:
female
Born:
1874, Paris
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
Rue Cassette, 16, Paris
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Madeleine Terouanne 2 exhibitions
Lucie Lambert FR 1863 1916 2 exhibitions
Marie Cazin FR 1845 1924 2 exhibitions
Ketty Gilsoul-Hoppe BE 1868 1939 2 exhibitions
Juliette Wytsman BE Jul 14, 1866 Mar 8, 1925 2 exhibitions
Anna De Weert BE 1867 1950 2 exhibitions
Alice Ronner BE 1857 1957 2 exhibitions
Anna Boch BE 1848 1936 2 exhibitions
Susanne Robertson NL 1855 1922 2 exhibitions
Thérèse Schwartze NL 1851 1918 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Berthe-Marie-Henriette Crespel." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Apr 17, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/9172