artist

Gunnar Lundh

Name Variants:
Lund, Gunnar
Gender:
male
Born:
1882, Kappsta slott
Died:
Nationality:
Sweden
Places of Activity:
33, boulevard des Invalides, Paris
Dalagatan 46, Stockholm
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 10
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 10
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Mar 1909 De Unga [The young] Stockholm Hallins konsthandel 3 art galleries, artist associations
Apr 1911 De Unga [The young] Stockholm Hallins konsthandel 7 art galleries, artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Tor Bjurström SE 1888 1966 2 exhibitions
Leander Engström SE 1886 1927 2 exhibitions
Knut Janson SE 1882 1966 2 exhibitions
Sigfrid Ullman SE 1886 1960 2 exhibitions
Birger Simonsson SE 1883 1938 2 exhibitions
Carl Magnus Ryd SE 1883 1958 2 exhibitions
Arvid Nilsson SE 1881 1971 2 exhibitions
Arthur Carlsson Percy SE 1886 1976 2 exhibitions
Ture Ander SE 1881 1958 2 exhibitions
Gregori Aminoff SE 1883 1947 2 exhibitions
Gösta Sandels SE 1887 1919 2 exhibitions
Isaac Grünewald SE 1888 1946 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Gunnar Lundh." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/127114858