artist

Sidonie Springer

Name Variants:
Staeger-Springer, Sidonie
Gender:
female
Born:
1878, Teplice nad Metují
Died:
Nationality:
Czechia
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 6
Catalogue Entries: 8
Exhibiting Countries: 3
Exhibiting Cities: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Victor von Belányi HU 1877 1955 3 exhibitions
Anton Forster DE 1891 2 exhibitions
Anna Roškotová CZ 1883 1967 2 exhibitions
Max Beringer DE 1886 1961 2 exhibitions
Ottilie Schneider CZ 1875 1957 2 exhibitions
Jan Autengruber CZ 1887 1920 2 exhibitions
Lino Vesco AT 1879 1940 2 exhibitions
Oswald Krobshofer DE 1883 1960 3 exhibitions
Jiří Jilovský CZ 1884 1958 2 exhibitions
Robert Knoebel DE 1874 1924 2 exhibitions
Albert Maennchen DE 1873 1935 2 exhibitions
Lilli Gödl-Brandhuber AT 1875 1946 2 exhibitions
Gustav Gwozdecki PL 1880 1935 2 exhibitions
Gino Parin IT 1876 1944 3 exhibitions
Georg Rall DE 1885 1952 2 exhibitions
Frantisek Zdenek Eberl CZ 1888 Oct 8, 1962 2 exhibitions
Paula Rösler DE 1875 1941 2 exhibitions
Karl Fahringer AT 1874 1952 2 exhibitions
Josef Schmid-Fichtelberg DE 1877 1964 3 exhibitions
Ernst (II.) Hodel CH 1881 1955 2 exhibitions
Carl Reber CH 1870 1931 2 exhibitions
Jakob Glasner PL 1879 1942 2 exhibitions
Gustav Meyer-Buchwald DE Aug 18, 1881 Oct 14, 1918 2 exhibitions
Curt Ullrich DE 1873 1946 2 exhibitions
Antonín Schück CZ 1880 1913 2 exhibitions
Fritz Gärtner CZ 1882 1958 3 exhibitions
Gustav Essig DE 1880 1962 2 exhibitions
Ludwig Vacatko AT 1873 1956 4 exhibitions
Eduard Ameseder AT 1856 1938 2 exhibitions
Paul Neresheimer NL 1885 1933 2 exhibitions
Leopold Durm DE 1878 1918 2 exhibitions
Otto Weil DE 1884 1929 2 exhibitions
Richard Müller DE 1874 1954 4 exhibitions
Reinhold Ewald DE 1890 1974 2 exhibitions
Maurice Góth HU 1873 1939 2 exhibitions
Ernst Liebermann DE 1869 1960 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Staeger DE 1880 Sep 11, 1976 3 exhibitions
Ludvík Kuba CZ 1863 1956 3 exhibitions
Julius Hüther DE 1881 1954 2 exhibitions
Franz Reinhardt DE 1881 1946 2 exhibitions
Richard Bloos DE 1878 1956 2 exhibitions
Otto Hesselbom SE 1848 1913 2 exhibitions
Julius Wolfgang Schuelein DE 1881 1970 2 exhibitions
Hermann Goebel DE 1885 1945 2 exhibitions
Otto Kopp DE 1879 1947 2 exhibitions
Fritz Wimmer DE 1879 1960 2 exhibitions
Hans Lesker DE 1879 1914 2 exhibitions
Martha Reich DE 2 exhibitions
Hermann Ebers DE 1881 1955 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Michl CZ 1877 1951 3 exhibitions
Josse Goossens DE 1876 1929 2 exhibitions
Erich Buchwald-Zinnwald DE 1884 1972 2 exhibitions
Henryk Uziemblo PL 1879 1949 2 exhibitions
W. Franz Jäger CZ 1861 1928 2 exhibitions
Otto Bruenauer AT 1877 1912 2 exhibitions
Karl Huck AT 1876 1926 2 exhibitions
Alfred Heinrich Pellegrini CH 1881 1958 2 exhibitions
Ernst Burmester DE 1877 1917 2 exhibitions
Paul Roloff DE 1877 1951 2 exhibitions
Walter Sigmund Hampel AT 1867 1949 2 exhibitions
Otto Bauriedl DE 1879 Jun 12, 1961 4 exhibitions
Felix Bürgers DK 1870 1934 2 exhibitions
Viktor Thomas DE 1854 1933 2 exhibitions
Oskar Laske AT 1874 1951 2 exhibitions
Hans Müller-Dachau DE 1877 1925 2 exhibitions
Alois Kalvoda CZ 1875 1934 3 exhibitions
Karl Schwalbach DE 1885 1983 2 exhibitions
Carl Hans Schrader-Velgen DE 1876 1945 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Claus PL 1882 1914 2 exhibitions
Otto Barth AT 1876 1916 2 exhibitions
Adolf Gross AT 1873 1937 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Riemerschmid DE 1873 1953 2 exhibitions
Adolf Thomann CH 1874 1961 2 exhibitions
Karl Caspar DE 1879 1956 2 exhibitions
Hans Beatus Wieland CH 1867 1945 2 exhibitions
Josef J. Beyer AT 1843 1917 2 exhibitions
Hugo Baar AT 1873 1912 2 exhibitions
Maria Caspar-Filser DE 1878 1968 2 exhibitions
August Roth AT 1864 1952 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Sieck DE 1877 1957 2 exhibitions
Eugen Wolff DE 1873 1937 2 exhibitions
Albert von Keller DE 1844 1920 2 exhibitions
Julius Paul Junghanns DE 1876 1958 2 exhibitions
Charles Vetter DE May 1, 1858 1941 2 exhibitions
Carl Reiser DE 1877 1950 2 exhibitions
Josef, II Kühn DE 1872 Jul 27, 1933 2 exhibitions
T. Frantisek Simon CZ 1877 1942 2 exhibitions
Jan Honsa CZ 1876 1937 2 exhibitions
Theodor Esser DE Jul 30, 1868 Feb 10, 1937 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Ludwig Lehmann CH 1861 1932 2 exhibitions
Charles Tooby GB 1863 Oct 13, 1913 2 exhibitions
Karl Johann Nikolaus Piepho DE 1869 1920 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Dorsch DE 1875 1938 2 exhibitions
Richard Winternitz DE 1861 1929 2 exhibitions
Walther Klemm DE 1883 1957 2 exhibitions
Julius Seyler DE 1873 1958 2 exhibitions
Paul Eduard Crodel DE 1862 1928 2 exhibitions
Emanuel Hegenbarth DE 1868 1923 2 exhibitions
Carl Theodor Meyer-Basel CH 1860 1932 2 exhibitions
Hans von Hayek AT 1869 1940 3 exhibitions
Hermann Groeber DE 1865 1935 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Nissl DE 1870 1955 2 exhibitions
Richard Pietzsch DE 1872 1960 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Schramm-Zittau DE 1874 1929 2 exhibitions
Emil Orlik CZ 1870 1932 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Sidonie Springer." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/1035571072