artist

Antal Littkey

Hungarian painter, born 1879

Name Variants:
Littkei, Antal; Litkey, Antal; Litkei, Antal
Gender:
male
Born:
1879, Bia
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Lövölde-tér 1; VII, Budapest
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 5
Catalogue Entries: 63
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Hermann Morres 1885 1971 2 exhibitions
Erzsi Gaiduschek 1875 1956 2 exhibitions
István Zádor HU 1882 1963 3 exhibitions
Frigyes Borszéky 1880 1955 3 exhibitions
József Torbágyi Novák HU 1884 2 exhibitions
Zoltán Szentmiklóssy HU 1878 1916 2 exhibitions
Miklós Némethy HU 2 exhibitions
Károly Wolf HU 1869 1944 2 exhibitions
Ervin Plány HU 1885 1916 2 exhibitions
Gusztáv Kőszegi-Brandl HU 1862 1908 2 exhibitions
Gergely Pörge HU 1858 1930 2 exhibitions
Margit Rácz-Kovách HU 1870 2 exhibitions
János Kléh HU 1881 1919 2 exhibitions
Arthur Heyer DE 1872 1931 2 exhibitions
Karoly Bachmann HU 1874 1924 2 exhibitions
Árpád Vida HU 1884 1915 2 exhibitions
Carolus Pallya HU 1875 1930 2 exhibitions
József Bálint HU 1886 1957 2 exhibitions
Ilona Benkő HU 1879 2 exhibitions
Kata Kalivoda HU 1877 1936 2 exhibitions
Béla Andaházy Kasnya 1888 2 exhibitions
Gabriella Rainerné Istvánffy 1875 1964 2 exhibitions
Márton Tuszkay HU 1884 1940 2 exhibitions
Gyula Tichy HU 1879 1920 2 exhibitions
József Egry HU 1883 1951 3 exhibitions
Zsófia Strobl HU 1860 1941 2 exhibitions
Emil László Baranszky HU 1887 1941 2 exhibitions
László Kézdi Kovács HU 1864 1942 3 exhibitions
Istvan Zichy HU 1879 1951 2 exhibitions
Jenő Keményffy HU 1875 1920 3 exhibitions
Gyula Glatter HU 1886 1927 2 exhibitions
Zoltán Karczag HU 1881 1944 2 exhibitions
Vincent Bánsághi HU 1881 1960 2 exhibitions
Béla Dery HU 1870 1932 3 exhibitions
Szilárd Kővári SK 1882 1916 3 exhibitions
Olga Hadzsy HU 1880 1945 2 exhibitions
Irén Lámné Hilberth HU 1872 1925 2 exhibitions
Berthold Garzó HU 1882 1959 2 exhibitions
Hermina Bruck HU 1865 1944 2 exhibitions
Dezső Rózsaffy HU 1877 1937 2 exhibitions
Valéria Telkessy HU 1870 1913 2 exhibitions
Artúr Lakatos HU 1880 1968 2 exhibitions
Artur Tölgyessy HU 1853 1920 2 exhibitions
Antal Neogrady HU 1861 1942 2 exhibitions
Gyula Conrad HU 1877 1959 2 exhibitions
Maurice Góth HU 1873 1939 2 exhibitions
Béla Kádár HU 1877 1955 2 exhibitions
Ervin Körmendi-Frimm HU 1885 1939 2 exhibitions
Ödön Kacziány HU 1852 1933 2 exhibitions
Lajos Gulácsy HU 1882 1932 2 exhibitions
Jean-François Millet FR 1814 1875 2 exhibitions
Valér Ferenczy HU 1885 1954 2 exhibitions
Aladár Körösfői-Kriesch HU 1863 1920 2 exhibitions
Nándor Katona HU 1864 1932 2 exhibitions
Oszkár Glatz HU 1872 1958 2 exhibitions
Edouard Manet FR 1832 1883 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Antal Littkey." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 26, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/1624