artist

Harald Sund

Norwegian architect, 1876-1940

Name Variants:
Sund, Harold
Gender:
male
Born:
1876, Gildeskål
Died:
1940, Oslo
Nationality:
Norway
Places of Activity:
Chavannes Studio, 247 King's Road; S.W., London
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 5
Catalogue Entries: 12
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Cuthbert Hamilton GB 1884 1959 3 exhibitions
Renée Finch GB 1876 1954 5 exhibitions
David Bomberg GB 1890 1957 4 exhibitions
F. Baker 2 exhibitions
T. Dayrell Reed 2 exhibitions
Edward Wadsworth GB 1889 1949 3 exhibitions
Alfred Edward Borthwick GB 1871 1955 2 exhibitions
Frederick Etchells GB 1886 1973 3 exhibitions
Ellen Eaton GB 1865 1949 2 exhibitions
Herbert Ashwin Budd GB 1881 1950 2 exhibitions
P. Conway 2 exhibitions
Harold Squire GB 1881 1959 4 exhibitions
Edward Carter Preston GB 1885 1965 2 exhibitions
Gwendolen Raverat GB 1885 1957 2 exhibitions
Dorothy Stevens CA 1888 1966 2 exhibitions
Jacob Epstein GB 1880 1959 2 exhibitions
Robert Graham Dryden Alexander GB 1875 1945 2 exhibitions
Malcolm Drummond GB 1880 1945 3 exhibitions
Maude R. Lousada 2 exhibitions
Stanisława Karłowska GB 1876 1952 3 exhibitions
Darsie Napier Japp GB 1883 1973 2 exhibitions
John Northcote Nash GB 1893 1977 3 exhibitions
Paul Nash GB 1889 1946 3 exhibitions
Thérèse Lessore GB 1884 1945 2 exhibitions
Jessie Etchells GB 1892 1933 2 exhibitions
William Ratcliffe GB 1870 1955 3 exhibitions
Christopher Nevinson GB 1889 1946 3 exhibitions
Wyndham Lewis GB 1882 1957 3 exhibitions
John Currie GB 1883 1914 2 exhibitions
Helen R. Lock GB 2 exhibitions
Eleanor Best GB 1875 1957 2 exhibitions
Laura Sylvia Gosse GB 1881 1968 4 exhibitions
Diana White GB 1868 1950 2 exhibitions
S. Noel Simmons GB 2 exhibitions
James Bolivar Manson GB 1879 1945 3 exhibitions
Anna Hope Hudson US 1869 1957 4 exhibitions
Christopher William Strange GB 2 exhibitions
Henry Rushbury GB 1889 1968 2 exhibitions
Ronald Gray GB 1868 1951 2 exhibitions
William Bernard Adeney GB 1878 1966 2 exhibitions
Lilian Gardiner Lancaster GB 1881 2 exhibitions
Walter Bayes GB 1869 1956 4 exhibitions
Ethel Harriet Elder GB 1876 2 exhibitions
Louise Pickard GB 1865 1928 2 exhibitions
Winifred Phillips GB 1882 1958 2 exhibitions
Margaret Gere GB 1878 1965 2 exhibitions
Ethel Sands GB 1873 1962 2 exhibitions
Wyndham Tryon GB 1883 1942 2 exhibitions
James Hamilton Hay GB 1874 1916 3 exhibitions
Charles Ginner GB 1878 1952 3 exhibitions
Jan Strang GB 1886 1952 2 exhibitions
Charles Sidney Cheston GB 1882 1960 2 exhibitions
Joseph Edward Southall GB 1861 1944 2 exhibitions
Nora Summers GB 1892 1948 2 exhibitions
Robert Polhill Bevan GB 1865 1925 3 exhibitions
Spencer Gore GB 1878 1914 4 exhibitions
Mark Gertler GB 1891 1939 2 exhibitions
Charles Henry Collins Baker GB 1880 1959 2 exhibitions
Fletcher James Mercer GB 1861 1922 2 exhibitions
Charles March Gere GB 1869 1957 2 exhibitions
Harold Gilman GB 1876 1919 3 exhibitions
Lucien Pissarro FR 1863 1944 4 exhibitions
Gerald Summers GB 1886 1969 2 exhibitions
Elliot Seabrooke GB 1886 1950 2 exhibitions
Evelyn Cheston GB 1875 1929 2 exhibitions
Margaret Fisher Prout GB 1875 1963 2 exhibitions
Maxwell Armfield GB 1881 1972 2 exhibitions
Emily Beatrice Bland GB 1864 1951 2 exhibitions
Randolph Schwabe GB 1885 1948 2 exhibitions
Fairlie Harmar GB 1876 1945 2 exhibitions
Henry Tonks GB 1862 1937 2 exhibitions
Ursula Tyrwhitt GB 1878 1966 2 exhibitions
C. Maresco Pearce GB 1874 1964 2 exhibitions
Clare Atwood GB 1866 1962 2 exhibitions
Gerard Chowne GB 1875 1917 2 exhibitions
Francis Sydney Unwin GB 1885 1925 2 exhibitions
William Shackleton GB 1872 1933 2 exhibitions
Hugh Bellingham-Smith GB 1866 1922 2 exhibitions
Alice Maud Fanner GB 1865 1930 2 exhibitions
Ambrose McEvoy GB 1878 1927 2 exhibitions
Augustus John GB 1878 1961 2 exhibitions
F. H. S. Shepherd GB 1877 1948 2 exhibitions
Bernard Sickert DE 1862 1932 2 exhibitions
Francis Dodd GB 1874 1949 2 exhibitions
Ethel Walker GB 1861 1951 2 exhibitions
William Orpen GB 1878 1931 2 exhibitions
Wilfrid-Gabriel De Glehn GB 1870 1951 2 exhibitions
Mark Fisher GB 1841 1923 2 exhibitions
Charles John Holmes GB 1868 1936 2 exhibitions
David Muirhead GB 1867 1930 2 exhibitions
Sydney Lee GB 1866 1949 2 exhibitions
Walter Richard Sickert GB 1860 1942 3 exhibitions
Philip Wilson Steer GB 1860 1942 2 exhibitions
Alfred William Rich GB 1856 1921 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Harald Sund." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 27, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/10810