Browse
Exhibitions
Artists
Venues
Organizing Bodies
Exhibiting Cities
Advanced Search
Blog
Info
Project
Team
Content of the Database
Using the Database
Cooperating Institutions
Holding Institutions
Publications
My Data
Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME)
European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915
Info & Disclaimer
Advanced Search
Filter by:
Exhibition
(Starting) Year of Exhibition
From
Until
Type of Exhibition
group
solo
auction
Additional Information
Traveling Exhibition
No Catalogue available
No Catalogue Entries available
- Exclude Exhibitions without Catalogue Entries -
Catalogue Structure altered
Catalogue Preface available
Other Mediums listed
Participant Addresses listed
Members listed
Member Addresses listed
Exhibition
Artist
Gender
- all -
female
male
Nationality
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
Chile
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Dominican Republic
El Salvador
Estonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Greece
Guatemala
Hungary
India
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Mexico
Montenegro
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Paraguay
Peru
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Türkiye
Ukraine
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Year of Birth
From
Until
Place of Birth
Year of Death
From
Until
Place of Death
Additional
Place of Activity available
Artist
Catalogue Entry
Type of Work
- all -
- exclude other medium -
drawing
drawing: chalk
drawing: charcoal
drawing: pen and ink
mixed media
monotype
mural painting
mural painting: fresco
other medium
painting
painting: aquarelle
painting: gouache
painting: oil
painting: tempera
pastel
unknown
For Sale
- all -
yes
no
Price available
- all -
yes
Owner available
- all -
yes
Venue
Country / City
Argentina
Buenos Aires
Austria
Vienna
Belgium
Antwerp
Brussels
Ghent
Liège
Ostend
Czechia
Brno
Chrudim
Hodonín
Hradec Králové
Kladno
Kroměříž
Olomouc
Prague
Prostějov
Valasske Meziříčí
Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsingfors
France
Angers
Marseilles
Nantes
Paris
Rouen
Strasbourg
Toulouse
Germany
Barmen
Berlin
Bielefeld
Brandenburg an der Havel
Bremen
Chemnitz
Cologne
Darmstadt
Dresden
Dusseldorf
Elberfeld
Essen
Frankfurt am Main
Hagen
Hamburg
Hanover
Jena
Karlsruhe
Krefeld
Leipzig
Mannheim
Munich
Schwerin
Stuttgart
Weimar
Wiesbaden
Hungary
Budapest
Italy
Brunate
Florence
Milan
Montecatini
Naples
Rome
Venice
Japan
Tokyo
Latvia
Riga
Lithuania
Vilnius
Netherlands
Amsterdam
Arnhem
Domburg
Groningen
Hague, The
Nijmegen
Rotterdam
Utrecht
Norway
Christiania (Oslo)
Trondheim
Poland
Breslau
Russia
Ekaterinodar
Kazan
Kursk
Moscow
Saint Petersburg
Spain
Barcelona
Sweden
Gothenburg
Malmö
Stockholm
Switzerland
Basel
Bern
Geneva
Luzern
Zurich
Ukraine
Ekaterinoslav
Kherson
Kiev
Nikolaev
Odessa
United Kingdom
Brighton
Liverpool
London
United States
Boston
Chicago
Cincinnati
New York
Newark, New Jersey
Pittsburgh
San Francisco
Type
art galleries
artist associations
arts associations
auction houses
exhibition buildings
museums
others
private
private association
unknown
Venue
Organizing Body
Organizer's Country / City
Austria
Vienna
Belgium
Antwerp
Brussels
Ghent
Ostend
Czechia
Brno
Czech Republic
Hodonín
Kladno
Prague
Prostějov
Denmark
Copenhagen
France
Angers
Marseilles
Paris
Rouen
Strasbourg
Toulouse
Germany
Barmen
Berlin
Bielefeld
Bremen
Cologne
Dresden
Dusseldorf
Elberfeld
Essen
Frankfurt am Main
Germany
Hagen
Hamburg
Karlsruhe
Leipzig
Mannheim
Munich
Schwerin
Stuttgart
Weimar
Wiesbaden
Hungary
Budapest
Italy
Florence
Milan
Naples
Rome
Venice
Latvia
Riga
Netherlands
Amsterdam
Arnhem
Hague, The
Rotterdam
Utrecht
Norway
Christiania (Oslo)
Poland
Cracow
Russia
Moscow
Saint Petersburg
Spain
Barcelona
Sweden
Gothenburg
Stockholm
Switzerland
Basel
Bern
Weggis
Zurich
Ukraine
Kiev
Odessa
United Kingdom
Brighton
Glasgow
London
United States
Chicago
Cincinnati
New York
Pittsburgh
Type
academies
art galleries
artist associations
artist's collectives
arts associations
auction houses
exhibition buildings
museums
others
private
private association
unknown
Organizer
Sdružení výtvarných umělců moravských
Search
Organizer
is equal to
Sdružení výtvarných umělců moravských
remove
Exhibitions
Artists
Catalogue Entries
Venues
Organizing Bodies
Exhibiting Cities
Show Map
Show Statistics
apply checkbox filter
1 - 50 of 88
Name
Year of Birth
Place of Birth
Year of Death
Place of Death
Gender
(Preferred) Nationality
# of Exhibitions
# of Cat. Entries
Wrzesiński, Józef
1872
M
PL
1
2
Weiner, Miroslav
M
CZ
1
1
Rzegociński, Witold
1883
1969
Cracow
M
PL
1
2
Klicperová, Kamila
F
CZ
1
3
Červinka, Ladislav
M
CZ
1
3
Jaroněk, Bohumír
1866
Zlín
1933
Zlín
M
CZ
6
45
Radziejowski, Stanisław
1863
Zegartowice
1950
Cracow
M
PL
1
1
Lasák, Oldřich
1884
Zdětín
1968
Ostrava
M
CZ
2
3
Rožánková-Drábková, Marta
1882
Zbuzany
1958
Olomouc
F
CZ
2
3
Fromek, František
1873
Zbislav
1930
Prague
M
CZ
1
1
Kamocki, Stanislaus
1875
Warsaw
1944
Zakopane
M
PL
1
14
Seibold, Alois Leopold
1879
Vienna
1951
Vienna
M
AT
1
5
Lenhart, Jindřich
1880
Vienna
1955
Olomouc
M
CZ
1
2
Konstantin, Frieda
1884
Vienna
1918
Budapest
F
HU
1
2
Huck, Karl
1876
Vienna
1926
Vienna
M
AT
1
5
Gross, Adolf
1873
Vienna
1937
Vienna
M
AT
1
17
Graf, Ludwig Ferdinand
1868
Vienna
1932
Vienna
M
AT
1
7
Blauensteiner, Leopold
1880
Vienna
1947
Vienna
M
AT
1
4
Beyer, Josef
1843
Vienna
1917
Vienna
M
AT
1
3
Barth, Otto
1876
Vienna
1916
Waidhofen an der Ybbs
M
AT
1
6
Ehrenhaft, Ludvík
1872
Veselí
1955
Veselí
M
CZ
1
3
Vorlová-Vlčková, Zdeňka
1872
Velké Meziříčí
1954
Prague
F
CZ
5
16
Doležil, Vojtěch
1882
Velké Kunčice
1961
Prague
M
CZ
1
4
Wellner, Karel
1875
Unhošt
1926
Olomouc
M
CZ
5
11
Votruba, Jaroslav
1889
Uhříněves
1971
Kežmarok
M
CZ
1
1
Skopalik, Franz
1863
Uhřičice
1936
Vienna
M
AT
1
3
Blažek, Antonín
1874
Uherské Hradiště
1944
Uherské Hradiště
M
CZ
4
10
Honsa, Jan
1876
Tisová (Ústí nad Orlicí District)
1937
Políčka
M
CZ
1
2
Filipkiewicz, Stephan
1879
Tarnów
1944
Mauthausen
M
PL
1
17
Karpinski, Alfons
1875
Stalowa Wola
1961
Cracow
M
PL
1
2
Vidovic, Emmanuel
1872
Split
1953
Split
M
HR
1
4
Jurkovič, Dušan
1868
Slovakia
1947
Bratislava
M
SK
2
19
Kalvoda, Alois
1875
Šlapanice
1934
Běhařov
M
CZ
8
51
Eckhardsburg, Victor
1864
Rastatt
1946
Perchtoldsdorf
M
AT
1
3
Hradečný, Bohumil
1876
Prostějov
1960
Prague
M
CZ
1
1
Michl, Ferdinand
1877
Prague
1951
Vienna
M
CZ
1
7
Malý, Vaclav
1874
Prague
1935
Prague
M
CZ
1
1
Hofmann, Vlastimil
1881
Prague
1970
Szklarska Pore̜ba
M
CZ
1
4
Kuba, Ludvík
1863
Poděbrady
1956
Prague
M
CZ
1
2
Lolek, Stanislav
1873
Palonín
1936
Uherské Hradiště
M
CZ
7
31
Stará, Ludmila
1882
Olomouc
1957
Olomouc
F
CZ
4
10
Žižka, Edmund
1880
Nový Svět
1968
Olomouc
M
CZ
8
33
Pečinka, František
1869
Nový Bydžov
1917
Brno
M
CZ
1
7
Šír, Jan
1868
Nové Město na Moravě
1928
Pardubice
M
CZ
3
7
Němec, Karel
1879
Nové Město na Moravě
1960
Nové Město na Moravě
M
CZ
2
4
Blažíček, Oldřich
1887
Nové Město na Moravě
1953
Prague
M
CZ
2
5
Mráček, Jan
1874
Nehasice
1961
Brno
M
CZ
3
8
Bubeníček, Ota
1871
Mladá Vožice
1962
Prague
M
CZ
1
1
Sichulski, Kazimierz
1879
Lviv
1942
Lviv
M
PL
1
1
Maszkowski, Karol
1868
Lviv
1938
Warsaw
M
PL
1
6
Previous
1
(current)
2
Next