artist

Viktor Savinkov

Name Variants:
Savinkov V. V.;; Savinkov, Viktor Viktorovich; Viktor Viktorovič
Gender:
male
Born:
1886
Died:
1954
Nationality:
[unknown]
Places of Activity:
Panskaya 3, kv. 3, Moscow
B. Kozikhinskij, 27, kv. 5, Moscow
M. Putinkovsky d. Strastn. mon. kv. 12, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 5
Catalogue Entries: 49
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Adolf Izrailovich Milman RU 1883 1930 4 exhibitions
German Vassilievic Fedorov RU 1885 1976 4 exhibitions
A.M. Samojlova RU 3 exhibitions
Aleksandr Kuprin RU 1880 1960 5 exhibitions
Alexis Gritchenko RU 1883 1977 3 exhibitions
Robert Fa'lk RU 1886 1958 5 exhibitions
Sergey Lobanov 1887 1942 2 exhibitions
Aleksander Beygul 2 exhibitions
V. I. Pozharsky 2 exhibitions
Vasily Rozhdestvensky RU 1884 1963 3 exhibitions
Aleksander Pavlovoc Pligin RU 1880 1943 3 exhibitions
Pyotr Konchalovsky RU 1876 1956 5 exhibitions
Conrad Kikkert NL 1882 1965 2 exhibitions
Sof'ya Dymshits-Tolstaya RU 1889 1963 2 exhibitions
Aristarkh Lentulov RU 1882 1943 5 exhibitions
Il'ya Mashkov RU 1881 1944 5 exhibitions
Christian Cornelius Krohn NO 1882 1959 2 exhibitions
Aleksandra Aleksandrovna Exster RU 1882 1949 4 exhibitions
Aleksandr Pavlovič Mogilevskij RU 1885 1980 2 exhibitions
Alexsey Morgunov RU 1884 1935 2 exhibitions
Henri Victor Gabriel Le Fauconnier FR 1881 1946 4 exhibitions
Kazimir Malevich RU 1878 1935 2 exhibitions
Vladimir Burlyuk UA 1887 1917 3 exhibitions
Lodewijk Schelfhout NL 1881 1943 2 exhibitions
David Burlyuk UA 1882 1967 3 exhibitions
Albert Gleizes FR 1881 1953 2 exhibitions
André Derain FR 1880 1954 3 exhibitions
Pablo Picasso ES 1881 1973 3 exhibitions
Gabriele Münter DE 1877 1962 2 exhibitions
Georges Braque FR 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Larionov RU 1881 1964 2 exhibitions
Natalia Goncharova RU 1881 1962 2 exhibitions
Maurice de Vlaminck FR 1876 1958 2 exhibitions
Vassily Kandinsky RU 1866 1944 3 exhibitions
Kees van Dongen NL 1877 1968 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Viktor Savinkov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 12, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/866