artist

Aleksander Pavlovoc Pligin

Russian painter and graphic artist, 1880-1943

Name Variants:
Pligin, Aleksandr Pavlovič; Piligin, Aleksandr Pavlovič
Gender:
male
Born:
1880, Yaroslavl Governorate
Died:
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Myasnickaya 32, kv. 6, Moscow
1-ya Tverskaya-Yamskaya, 59, kv. 57, Moscow
Sadovaya-Spasskaya 19, kv. 56, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 6
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 3
Catalogue Entries: 18
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 18
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Sof'ya Dymshits-Tolstaya RU 1889 1963 4 exhibitions
S. A. Klyushnikov 3 exhibitions
Adolf Izrailovich Milman RU 1888 1930 3 exhibitions
German Vassilievic Fedorov RU 1885 1976 3 exhibitions
Alexis Gritchenko RU 1883 1977 3 exhibitions
Yulia Obolenskaya RU 1889 1945 3 exhibitions
Viktor Savinkov RU 1886 1954 3 exhibitions
Magda Nachman Acharya RU 1889 1951 3 exhibitions
Aleksander Beygul 2 exhibitions
Piotr Miturich RU 1887 1956 2 exhibitions
Lev Bruni RU 1894 1948 2 exhibitions
Natan Alt'man RU 1889 1970 4 exhibitions
Sergey Gruzenberg RU 1888 1934 3 exhibitions
V. D. Shitikov RU 1874 1957 3 exhibitions
O. P. Mikhailova 2 exhibitions
Valentina Mihajlovna Hodasevič RU 1894 1970 2 exhibitions
Veniamin Pavlovic Belkin RU 1884 1951 3 exhibitions
Aleksej Eremeevič Karev RU 1879 1942 2 exhibitions
Mykhail Latri RU 1875 1941 3 exhibitions
Aleksandr Kuprin RU 1880 1960 3 exhibitions
Georgy Yakulov GE 1884 1928 4 exhibitions
Ossip Emmanujilowitsch Brass RU 1872 1936 3 exhibitions
Robert Fa'lk RU 1886 1958 3 exhibitions
Martiros Sarian AM 1880 1972 4 exhibitions
Pyotr Konchalovsky RU 1876 1956 4 exhibitions
Christian Cornelius Krohn NO 1882 1959 2 exhibitions
Vasily Rozhdestvensky RU 1884 1963 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Lansere RU 1879 1942 2 exhibitions
Il'ya Mashkov RU 1881 1944 4 exhibitions
Marija Jakovlevna Chembers-Bilibina RU 1874 1962 2 exhibitions
Dmitry Mitrokhin RU 1883 1973 3 exhibitions
Kuz'ma Petrov-Vodkin RU 1878 1939 3 exhibitions
Petr Savvič Utkin RU 1877 1934 3 exhibitions
Zoja Jakovlevna Mostova-Matveeva RU 1884 1972 2 exhibitions
Pavel Naumov UA 1884 1942 2 exhibitions
Anatoly Arapov RU 1876 1949 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Yakovlev RU 1887 1938 2 exhibitions
Aristarkh Lentulov RU 1882 1943 3 exhibitions
Boris Anisfel'd RU 1879 1973 3 exhibitions
Nikolay Pavlovic Ul'yanov RU 1875 1949 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Sapunov RU 1880 1912 2 exhibitions
Nikolai I. Khrustachev RU 1883 1960 2 exhibitions
Pavel Kuznetsov RU 1878 1968 2 exhibitions
Mstislav Dobuzhinsky RU 1875 1957 3 exhibitions
Yelizaveta Kruglikova RU 1865 1941 2 exhibitions
Nikolay Milioti RU 1874 1962 2 exhibitions
Sergey Sudyekin RU 1882 1946 2 exhibitions
Georgy Lukomsky RU 1884 1952 2 exhibitions
Aleksandr Fedorovich Gaush RU 1873 1947 2 exhibitions
Mikhail Larionov RU 1881 1964 3 exhibitions
Aleksandra Aleksandrovna Exster RU 1882 1949 2 exhibitions
Boris Kustodiyev RU 1878 1927 2 exhibitions
Konstantin Bogayevsky RU 1872 1943 2 exhibitions
Alexandre Benois FR 1870 1960 2 exhibitions
Nicholas Roerich RU 1874 1947 2 exhibitions
Vladimir Burlyuk UA 1887 1917 2 exhibitions
Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva RU 1871 1955 2 exhibitions
Henri Victor Gabriel Le Fauconnier FR 1881 1946 2 exhibitions
David Burlyuk UA 1882 1967 2 exhibitions
Natalia Goncharova RU 1881 1962 2 exhibitions
André Derain FR 1880 1954 2 exhibitions
Pablo Picasso ES 1881 1973 2 exhibitions
Kees van Dongen NL 1877 1968 2 exhibitions
Vassily Kandinsky RU 1866 1944 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Aleksander Pavlovoc Pligin." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 7, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/3075