Browse
Exhibitions
Artists
Venues
Organizing Bodies
Exhibiting Cities
Advanced Search
Blog
Info
Project
Team
Content of the Database
Using the Database
Cooperating Institutions
Holding Institutions
Publications
My Data
Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME)
European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915
Info & Disclaimer
Advanced Search
Filter by:
Exhibition
(Starting) Year of Exhibition
From
Until
Type of Exhibition
group
solo
auction
Additional Information
Traveling Exhibition
No Catalogue available
No Catalogue Entries available
- Exclude Exhibitions without Catalogue Entries -
Catalogue Structure altered
Catalogue Preface available
Other Mediums listed
Participant Addresses listed
Members listed
Member Addresses listed
Exhibition
Мир Искусства
Artist
Gender
- all -
female
male
Nationality
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
Chile
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Dominican Republic
El Salvador
Estonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Greece
Guatemala
Hungary
India
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Mexico
Montenegro
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Paraguay
Peru
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Türkiye
Ukraine
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Year of Birth
From
Until
Place of Birth
Year of Death
From
Until
Place of Death
Additional
Place of Activity available
Artist
Catalogue Entry
Type of Work
- all -
- exclude other medium -
drawing
drawing: chalk
drawing: charcoal
drawing: pen and ink
mixed media
monotype
mural painting
mural painting: fresco
other medium
painting
painting: aquarelle
painting: gouache
painting: oil
painting: tempera
pastel
unknown
For Sale
- all -
yes
no
Price available
- all -
yes
Owner available
- all -
yes
Venue
Country / City
Argentina
Buenos Aires
Austria
Vienna
Belgium
Antwerp
Brussels
Ghent
Liège
Ostend
Czechia
Brno
Chrudim
Hodonín
Hradec Králové
Kladno
Kroměříž
Olomouc
Prague
Prostějov
Valasske Meziříčí
Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsingfors
France
Angers
Marseilles
Nantes
Paris
Rouen
Strasbourg
Toulouse
Germany
Barmen
Berlin
Bielefeld
Brandenburg an der Havel
Bremen
Chemnitz
Cologne
Darmstadt
Dresden
Dusseldorf
Elberfeld
Essen
Frankfurt am Main
Hagen
Hamburg
Hanover
Jena
Karlsruhe
Krefeld
Leipzig
Mannheim
Munich
Schwerin
Stuttgart
Weimar
Wiesbaden
Hungary
Budapest
Italy
Brunate
Florence
Milan
Montecatini
Naples
Rome
Venice
Japan
Tokyo
Latvia
Riga
Lithuania
Vilnius
Netherlands
Amsterdam
Arnhem
Domburg
Groningen
Hague, The
Nijmegen
Rotterdam
Utrecht
Norway
Christiania (Oslo)
Trondheim
Poland
Breslau
Russia
Ekaterinodar
Kazan
Kursk
Moscow
Saint Petersburg
Spain
Barcelona
Sweden
Gothenburg
Malmö
Stockholm
Switzerland
Basel
Bern
Geneva
Luzern
Zurich
Ukraine
Ekaterinoslav
Kherson
Kiev
Nikolaev
Odessa
United Kingdom
Brighton
Liverpool
London
United States
Boston
Chicago
Cincinnati
New York
Newark, New Jersey
Pittsburgh
San Francisco
Type
art galleries
artist associations
arts associations
auction houses
exhibition buildings
museums
others
private
private association
unknown
Venue
Organizing Body
Organizer's Country / City
Austria
Vienna
Belgium
Antwerp
Brussels
Ghent
Ostend
Czechia
Brno
Czech Republic
Hodonín
Kladno
Prague
Prostějov
Denmark
Copenhagen
France
Angers
Marseilles
Paris
Rouen
Strasbourg
Toulouse
Germany
Barmen
Berlin
Bielefeld
Bremen
Cologne
Dresden
Dusseldorf
Elberfeld
Essen
Frankfurt am Main
Germany
Hagen
Hamburg
Karlsruhe
Leipzig
Mannheim
Munich
Schwerin
Stuttgart
Weimar
Wiesbaden
Hungary
Budapest
Italy
Florence
Milan
Naples
Rome
Venice
Latvia
Riga
Netherlands
Amsterdam
Arnhem
Hague, The
Rotterdam
Utrecht
Norway
Christiania (Oslo)
Poland
Cracow
Russia
Moscow
Saint Petersburg
Spain
Barcelona
Sweden
Gothenburg
Stockholm
Switzerland
Basel
Bern
Weggis
Zurich
Ukraine
Kiev
Odessa
United Kingdom
Brighton
Glasgow
London
United States
Chicago
Cincinnati
New York
Pittsburgh
Type
academies
art galleries
artist associations
artist's collectives
arts associations
auction houses
exhibition buildings
museums
others
private
private association
unknown
Organizer
Search
Exhibition
is equal to
Мир Искусства
remove
Exhibitions
Artists
Catalogue Entries
Venues
Organizing Bodies
Exhibiting Cities
Show Map
Show Statistics
apply checkbox filter
1 - 50 of 54
Name
Year of Birth
Place of Birth
Year of Death
Place of Death
Gender
(Preferred) Nationality
# of Exhibitions
# of Cat. Entries
Remisoff, Nicolai
1887
Saint Petersburg
1975
Riverside County
M
RU
1
2
Mitrokhin, Dmitry
1883
Yeysk
1973
Moscow
M
RU
1
9
Anisfel'd, Boris
1879
Bălţi
1973
Waterford
M
RU
1
22
Sarian, Martiros
1880
Nakhichevan
1972
Yerevan
M
AM
1
16
Mostova-Matveeva, Zoja Jakovlevna
1884
Perm
1972
Moscow
F
RU
1
1
Alt'man, Natan
1889
Vinnitsa
1970
Saint Petersburg
M
RU
1
2
Kuznetsov, Pavel
1878
Saratov
1968
Moscow
M
RU
1
18
Larionov, Mikhail
1881
Tiraspol
1964
Fontenay-aux-Roses
M
RU
1
3
Dymshits-Tolstaya, Sof'ya
1889
Saint Petersburg
1963
Saint Petersburg
F
RU
1
2
Milioti, Nikolay
1874
Moscow
1962
Paris
M
RU
1
4
Goncharova, Natalia
1881
Tula
1962
Paris
F
RU
1
3
Chembers-Bilibina, Marija Jakovlevna
1874
Saint Petersburg
1962
Oxford
F
RU
1
1
Khrustachev, Nikolai I.
1883
Sergiyev Posad
1960
Moscow
M
RU
1
3
Benois, Alexandre
1870
Saint Petersburg
1960
Paris
M
RU
1
16
Shitikov, V. D.
1874
1957
M
RU
1
2
Dobuzhinsky, Mstislav
1875
Velikiy Novgorod
1957
New York
M
RU
1
26
Sologub, Leonid
1884
Yeysk
1956
Hague, The
M
RU
1
2
Ostroumova-Lebedeva, Anna Petrovna
1871
Saint Petersburg
1955
Saint Petersburg
F
RU
1
8
Kalmakov, Nikolay
1873
Nervi
1955
Chelles
M
RU
1
2
Lukomsky, Georgy
1884
Kaluga
1952
Nice
M
RU
1
15
Ryabushinsky, Nikolay
1876
Moscow
1951
Nice
M
RU
1
3
Nachman Acharya, Magda
1889
Pavlovsk
1951
Mumbai
F
RU
1
1
Belkin, Veniamin Pavlovic
1884
Verkhoturye
1951
Saint Petersburg
M
RU
1
3
Ul'yanov, Nikolay Pavlovic
1875
Yelets
1949
Moscow
M
RU
1
3
Arapov, Anatoly
1876
Saint Petersburg
1949
Moscow
M
RU
1
5
Stelletsky, Dmitry
1875
Brest-Litovsk
1947
Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois
M
RU
1
2
Roerich, Nicholas
1874
Saint Petersburg
1947
Kulu
M
RU
1
33
Gaush, Aleksandr Fedorovich
1873
Saint Petersburg
1947
Simferopol
M
RU
1
4
Sudyekin, Sergey
1882
Smolensk
1946
Nyack
M
RU
1
6
Obolenskaya, Yulia
1889
Saint Petersburg
1945
Moscow
F
RU
1
2
Pligin, Aleksander Pavlovoc
1880
Yaroslavl Governorate
1943
Chistopol
M
RU
1
1
Bogayevsky, Konstantin
1872
Feodosiya
1943
Feodosiya
M
RU
1
6
Naumov, Pavel
1884
Chernigov
1942
Saint Petersburg
M
UA
1
4
Lansere, Nikolay
1879
Saint Petersburg
1942
Saratov
M
RU
1
3
Karev, Aleksej Eremeevič
1879
Saratov Governorate
1942
Saint Petersburg
M
RU
1
5
Latri, Mykhail
1875
Odessa
1941
Paris
M
RU
1
1
Petrov-Vodkin, Kuz'ma
1878
Khvalynsk
1939
Saint Petersburg
M
RU
1
13
Yakovlev, Aleksandr
1887
Saint Petersburg
1938
Paris
M
RU
1
35
Fomin, Ivan
1872
Oryol
1936
Moscow
M
RU
1
4
Brass, Ossip Emmanujilowitsch
1872
Odessa
1936
Paris
M
RU
1
9
Utkin, Petr Savvič
1877
Tambov
1934
Saint Petersburg
M
RU
1
18
Gruzenberg, Sergey
1888
Tbilisi
1934
Moscow
M
RU
1
4
Tarkhoff, Nicolas Alexandrovitch
1871
Moscow
1930
Orsay
M
RU
1
19
Yakimchenko, Aleksandr Georgievich
1878
1929
Moscow
M
RU
1
4
Yakulov, Georgy
1884
Tbilisi
1928
Yerevan
M
GE
1
7
Kustodiyev, Boris
1878
Astrakhan
1927
Saint Petersburg
M
RU
1
42
Narbut, Georgy
1886
Narbutivka
1920
Kiev
M
UA
1
4
Ciągliński, Jan
1858
Warsaw
1913
Saint Petersburg
M
PL
1
4
Sapunov, Nikolay
1880
Moscow
1912
Zelenogorsk
M
RU
1
45
Serov, Valentin
1865
Saint Petersburg
1911
Moscow
M
RU
1
1
Previous
1
(current)
2
Next